Dr. Deborah B. Abeles
Dr. Deborah B. Abeles
Last updated: Jan 15, 2025

Dr. Deborah B. Abeles

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Graduation year: 2001
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063528925

Dr. Deborah B. Abeles M.D.

Surgeon

She is located at 950 Franklin Avenue in Garden City, NY 11530. Can help patients with the following: Crohn's Disease, Diverticulosis, Enlarged Spleen, Esophageal Cancer, Pilonidal Cyst, Sebaceous Cyst. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063528925. Appointment can be made via the phone number (516) 207-1801. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Deborah B. Abeles, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Deborah B. Abeles.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Payments received

Drug payment

Covidien $953
Janssen $109
Ethicon Us $38

Other

Consulting $875
Food and Beverage $227

Studies

Graduated in 2001

Affiliated practices

Signature Medical Group
110 Liberty Street
Brockton, 02301 MA
(508) 894-0400
Signature Medical Group
110 Liberty Street
Brockton, 02301 MA
(508) 894-0400

Affiliated hospitals

SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE BROCKTON HOSPITAL
680 CENTER STREET
BROCKTON, 2302 MA
(508) 941-7000

Looking for more Surgeons?

Out of the 40 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kristine Michelle Cruz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Zeckendorf Boulevard Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Frank J. Caliendo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 1100 Franklin Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Adam N. Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1300 Franklin Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Jerry Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 999 Franklin Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Anke Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 999 Franklin Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Yoel Rojas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 350 Jericho Tpke Suite 1A Jericho, 11753, NY
Dr. Brian A. Pinsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 999 Franklin Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Edwin Rosenwasser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 1325 Franklin Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Cesar E. Sanz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 203 1100 Franklin Ave Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Tina K. Funt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 229 7th Street Garden City, 11530, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Deborah B. Abeles accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Deborah B. Abeles accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Deborah B. Abeles affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Deborah B. Abeles is affiliated with SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE BROCKTON HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Deborah B. Abeles?

Dr. Deborah B. Abeles's office is located at 950 Franklin Avenue in Garden City, NY 11530.

Does Dr. Deborah B. Abeles have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Deborah B. Abeles is affiliated with Signature Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Deborah B. Abeles treat?

Dr. Deborah B. Abeles provides treatment for Crohn's Disease, Diverticulosis, Enlarged Spleen, Esophageal Cancer, Pilonidal Cyst, Sebaceous Cyst. For the full list see this list.